The WIAA girls basketball season reached the Regional round Friday night across the state, as teams move closer to the state tournament.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL
New Berlin Eisenhower 70, Catholic Memorial 65
Slinger 44, West Bend West 38
West Bend East 74, West Allis Central 48
Division I Section 2(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Appleton East 76, Neenah 59
Cedarburg 47, Homestead 46
Germantown 77, Nicolet 29
Kimberly 79, Kaukauna 61
Oshkosh West 51, Fond du Lac 47
Sheboygan North 69, Sheboygan South 52
Division I Section 3(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Arrowhead 36, Waukesha North 26
Kettle Moraine 45, Mukwonago 41
Watertown 48, Oconomowoc 47
Waukesha West 54, Elkhorn Area 28
Waunakee 55, Oregon 46
Division I Section 4(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Franklin 67, South Milwaukee 48
Kenosha Indian Trail 65, Racine Case 16
Milwaukee DSHA 48, Brookfield East 34
Muskego 68, Union Grove 67, OT
Oak Creek 69, Greenfield 30
Waterford 62, Westosha Central 45
Division I Section I(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
De Pere 62, Green Bay Preble 28
Hortonville 54, Stevens Point 28
Hudson 62, Chippewa Falls 24
Wausau West 51, D.C. Everest 42
Division II Section 2(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Fox Valley Lutheran 43, Waupaca 32
Freedom 74, New London 34
Notre Dame 82, Luxemburg-Casco 35
Shawano 58, Marinette 21
West De Pere 72, Two Rivers 49
Division II Section 3(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Edgewood 59, Stoughton 38
Jefferson 45, Monroe 30
McFarland 72, Sauk Prairie 67
Reedsburg Area 67, Baraboo 36
Waupun 69, Wisconsin Dells 21
Whitewater 59, East Troy 56
Wilmot Union 71, Delavan-Darien 51
Division II Section 4(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Kettle Moraine Lutheran 57, Grafton 41
Kewaskum 45, Plymouth 34
Martin Luther 64, Cudahy 29
Pewaukee 53, New Berlin West 47
Pius XI Catholic 79, Shorewood 19
Division II Section I(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Altoona 46, New Richmond 45
Medford Area 55, Mosinee 52
Merrill 72, Lakeland 58
Onalaska 64, Tomah 44
Osceola 40, Hayward 30
Somerset 56, Baldwin-Woodville 48
Division III Section 2(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Adams-Friendship 56, Wautoma 47
Amherst def. Northland Pines, forfeit
Bonduel 67, Oconto 40
Brillion 58, Southern Door 43
Wittenberg-Birnamwood 59, Clintonville 33
Wrightstown 65, Kewaunee 36
Division III Section 3(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Lake Mills 72, Cambridge 19
Lodi 60, Richland Center 52
Marshall 68, Watertown Luther Prep 50
New Glarus 55, Belleville 45
Prairie du Chien 63, Lancaster 40
Westby 66, River Valley 39
Division III Section 4(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Howards Grove 57, New Holstein 24
Kiel 53, Valders 48
Oostburg 78, University School of Milwaukee 42
Random Lake 78, Lake Country Lutheran 66
St. Marys Springs 50, North Fond du Lac 39
Division III Section I(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Aquinas 74, Arcadia 28
Barron def. Cumberland, forfeit
Osseo-Fairchild 53, Stratford 52
Prescott 57, Durand 33
St. Croix Falls 72, Saint Croix Central 33
Division IV Section 2(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Mishicot 75, Sevastopol 31
Randolph 79, Kohler 35
Division IV Section 3(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Blair-Taylor 81, Whitehall 46
Iola-Scandinavia 66, Rosholt 42
Princeton/Green Lake 55, Montello 39
Division IV Section 4(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Fennimore 56, Boscobel 25
Kenosha Saint Joseph Catholic Academy 55, The Prairie School 42
Mineral Point 52, Darlington 42
Potosi/Cassville 60, Cuba City 55
Riverdale 40, River Ridge 39
Waterloo 47, Deerfield 44
Division IV Section I(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Clear Lake 58, Grantsburg 44
Fall Creek 54, Augusta 36
Ladysmith 42, Hurley 31
Phillips 82, Chetek-Weyerhaeuser 73
Division V Section 2(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Green Bay N.E.W. Lutheran def. Oneida Nation, forfeit
Gresham Community 85, White Lake 19
Niagara 66, Wausaukee 38
Suring 52, Lena 27
Three Lakes 76, Florence 33
Division V Section 3(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Assumption 75, Greenwood 29
Highland 57, Wonewoc-Center 35
Independence 50, Eau Claire Immanuel Lutheran 29
La Farge 48, De Soto 30
Royall 91, Weston 44
Wauzeka-Steuben 59, North Crawford 20
Division V Section 4(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Albany 67, Catholic Central 51
Barneveld 45, Monticello 36
Black Hawk 72, Pecatonica 30
Hustisford 68, Oakfield 64
Lourdes Academy 47, Stockbridge 35
Shullsburg 59, Belmont 42
Division V Section I(equals)
Regional Semifinal(equals)
Drummond 54, Mellen 36
Lake Holcombe 49, Flambeau 35
McDonell Central 57, Gilman 20
Solon Springs 55, Winter 42
South Shore 69, Butternut 23